Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13398867
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90003/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-47
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Tender CPV
30000000 : Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages30213000 : Personal computers30213400 : Central processing units for personal computers30234300 : Compact disks (CDs)30237410 : Computer mouse
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of an integrated personal computing solution, consisting of a Notebook, Protective Cover (Suitcase/Backpack) and Wireless Mouse, which must be from the same manufacturer (single brand for the three items), aiming to meet the needs of CRESS 9th REGION/SP
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Personal computers, Central processing units for personal computers, Compact disks (CDs), Computer mouse, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900032026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-47.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 01 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30000000, 30213000, 30213400, 30234300, 30237410, which correspond to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Personal computers, Central processing units for personal computers, Compact disks (CDs), Computer mouse. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 30000000, 30213000, 30213400, 30234300, 30237410 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Personal computers, Central processing units for personal computers, Compact disks (CDs), Computer mouse and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of an integrated personal computing solution, consisting of a Notebook, Protective Cover (SuitcaseBackpack) and Wireless Mouse, which must be from the same manufacturer (single brand for the three items), aiming to meet the needs of CRESS 9th REGIONSP?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of an integrated personal computing solution, consisting of a Notebook, Protective Cover (SuitcaseBackpack) and Wireless Mouse, which must be from the same manufacturer (single brand for the three items), aiming to meet the needs of CRESS 9th REGIONSP can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Personal computers, Central processing units for personal computers, Compact disks (CDs), Computer mouse Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Personal computers, Central processing units for personal computers, Compact disks (CDs), Computer mouse? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30000000, 30213000, 30213400, 30234300, 30237410, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.