Acquisition of audiovisual production equipment and photography, including filming and photographic cameras, tripods, headphones and photographic lenses, according to criteria, specifications and needs described in Annexes I and II, integral parts of the call notice. If there are contradictions between the description of the assets contained in the notice and its attachments and that proposed by the Catmat/Catser code, the description of the notice and its attachments should prevail.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Government of the State of Paraná in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of audiovisual production equipment and photography, including filming and photographic cameras, tripods, headphones and photographic lenses, according to criteria, specifications and needs described in Annexes I and II, integral parts of the call notice. If there are contradictions between the description of the assets contained in the notice and its attachments and that proposed by the Catmat/Catser code, the description of the notice and its attachments should prevail. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90029/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1050 published on 04 Jul 2025. The tender expired on 17 Jul 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Audio-visual equipment, Photographs, Telephone headsets. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 8542130.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8542130
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90029/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1050
Tender Organisation
Government of the State of Paraná
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32321200 : Audio-visual equipment22315000 : Photographs32551300 : Telephone headsets
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of audiovisual production equipment and photography, including filming and photographic cameras, tripods, headphones and photographic lenses, according to criteria, specifications and needs described in Annexes I and II, integral parts of the call notice. If there are contradictions between the description of the assets contained in the notice and its attachments and that proposed by the Catmat/Catser code, the description of the notice and its attachments should prevail.
Tender Bidding Type