Acquisition of basic inputs (supplies for measuring capillary blood glucose), with the supply of monitoring devices (glucometers) on a lending basis, to meet the needs of the CAF Pharmaceutical Supply Center and guarantee the Pharmaceutical Assistance Cycle to SUS users in the municipality of Macaé, as well as for the maintenance of health services within the scope of Basic and High and Medium Complexity Care.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND - FMS - MACAÉ RJ in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of basic inputs (supplies for measuring capillary blood glucose), with the supply of monitoring devices (glucometers) on a lending basis, to meet the needs of the CAF Pharmaceutical Supply Center and guarantee the Pharmaceutical Assistance Cycle to SUS users in the municipality of Macaé, as well as for the maintenance of health services within the scope of Basic and High and Medium Complexity Care. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90072/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-724 published on 08 Dec 2025. The tender expired on 18 Dec 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Miscellaneous medical devices and products, Medical solutions, Pharmaceutical and medical supplies. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 10504652.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10504652
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90072/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-724
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND - FMS - MACAÉ RJ
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33190000 : Miscellaneous medical devices and products33692000 : Medical solutions33100001 : Pharmaceutical and medical supplies
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of basic inputs (supplies for measuring capillary blood glucose), with the supply of monitoring devices (glucometers) on a lending basis, to meet the needs of the CAF Pharmaceutical Supply Center and guarantee the Pharmaceutical Assistance Cycle to SUS users in the municipality of Macaé, as well as for the maintenance of health services within the scope of Basic and High and Medium Complexity Care.
Tender Bidding Type