Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8137599
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-935
Tender Organisation
State Government of Minas Gerais
Tender CPV
44112310 : Partition walls71000000 : Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services70332500 : property management
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of partition material to meet the demands of the Maintenance/SMA management, which are necessary in all public buildings and public spaces of the Governador Valadares City Hall, as well as in all properties leased by the same
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by State Government of Minas Gerais in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Partition walls, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, property management, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900092025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-935.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 May 2025 and submissions close on 11 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44112310, 71000000, 70332500, which correspond to Partition walls, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, property management. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to State Government of Minas Gerais, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to State Government of Minas Gerais. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 44112310, 71000000, 70332500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Partition walls, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, property management and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of partition material to meet the demands of the MaintenanceSMA management, which are necessary in all public buildings and public spaces of the Governador Valadares City Hall, as well as in all properties leased by the same?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of partition material to meet the demands of the MaintenanceSMA management, which are necessary in all public buildings and public spaces of the Governador Valadares City Hall, as well as in all properties leased by the same can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Partition walls, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, property management Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Partition walls, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, property management? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44112310, 71000000, 70332500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.