Acquisition of ultra high performance liquid chromatography UHPLC coupled to sequential quadrupole mass spectrometer (MS/MS), according to specifications in the term of reference - Annex I -A of the edict and gas chromatography system coupled to triple -comporal mass spectrometry (gc/ms/ms), according to the specification in the term Reference - Annex I -B of the Notice, to meet the needs of the Scientific Police of Pará, TA 40/2024.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SEGURANÇA PUBLICA E DEFESA SOCIAL in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of ultra high performance liquid chromatography UHPLC coupled to sequential quadrupole mass spectrometer (MS/MS), according to specifications in the term of reference - Annex I -A of the edict and gas chromatography system coupled to triple -comporal mass spectrometry (gc/ms/ms), according to the specification in the term Reference - Annex I -B of the Notice, to meet the needs of the Scientific Police of Pará, TA 40/2024. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-128 published on 09 May 2025. The tender expired on 22 May 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Spectrometers, Gas chromatographs, Mass spectrometer. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 7898645.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7898645
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-128
Tender Organisation
FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SEGURANÇA PUBLICA E DEFESA SOCIAL
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
38433000 : Spectrometers38432210 : Gas chromatographs38433100 : Mass spectrometer
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 May 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of ultra high performance liquid chromatography UHPLC coupled to sequential quadrupole mass spectrometer (MS/MS), according to specifications in the term of reference - Annex I -A of the edict and gas chromatography system coupled to triple -comporal mass spectrometry (gc/ms/ms), according to the specification in the term Reference - Annex I -B of the Notice, to meet the needs of the Scientific Police of Pará, TA 40/2024.
Tender Bidding Type