Acquisition of underwear (panties), intended for cis and trans women in situations of deprivation of liberty, under the custody of the State Secretariat for Penitentiary Administration (SEAP), contained in the Term of Reference, attached.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The STATE SECRETARY OF PENITENTIAL ADMINISTRATION in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of underwear (panties), intended for cis and trans women in situations of deprivation of liberty, under the custody of the State Secretariat for Penitentiary Administration (SEAP), contained in the Term of Reference, attached. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90043/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-812 published on 22 Oct 2025. The tender expired on 05 Nov 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Treatment services of cesspools, Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals, Imprisonment services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 9861817.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9861817
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90043/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-812
Tender Organisation
STATE SECRETARY OF PENITENTIAL ADMINISTRATION
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90440000 : Treatment services of cesspools75231200 : Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals75231210 : Imprisonment services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of underwear (panties), intended for cis and trans women in situations of deprivation of liberty, under the custody of the State Secretariat for Penitentiary Administration (SEAP), contained in the Term of Reference, attached.
Tender Bidding Type