Acquisition of WAX REMOVER DETERGENT, ACRYLIC SEALER AND WAX WITH ACRYLIC FINISH

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Rio de Janeiro City Hall in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of WAX REMOVER DETERGENT, ACRYLIC SEALER AND WAX WITH ACRYLIC FINISH with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90378/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-144 published on 12 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 23 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Petroleum jelly and waxes, Cleaning and polishing products, Cleaning products, Polishing waxes, Floor cleaners. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13312831.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13312831
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90378/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-144
Tender Organisation
Rio de Janeiro City Hall
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
09221000 : Petroleum jelly and waxes39800000 : Cleaning and polishing products39830000 : Cleaning products39812300 : Polishing waxes39831300 : Floor cleaners
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of WAX REMOVER DETERGENT, ACRYLIC SEALER AND WAX WITH ACRYLIC FINISH
Tender Bidding Type