Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10660953
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90024/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-93
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF DEFENSE
Tender CPV
50200000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment50211211 : Aircraft-engine maintenance services51145000 : Installation services of marine engines
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Bidding via Electronic Auction for Future and eventual hiring of a legal entity to provide preventive and/or corrective maintenance services on MCPs and MCAs engines and rectification of various brands such as Volvo Penta, Mercedes, Cummins, MWM, Lister Pitter, Caterpillar and Coolers with supply of spare parts, from the Aratu Naval Base, Brazilian Navy Command, through the contract for a unit price.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF DEFENSE in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Aircraft-engine maintenance services, Installation services of marine engines, within the Transportation-Railways sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900242025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-93.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Dec 2025 and submissions close on 06 Jan 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50200000, 50211211, 51145000, which correspond to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Aircraft-engine maintenance services, Installation services of marine engines. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF DEFENSE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 06 Jan 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF DEFENSE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 50200000, 50211211, 51145000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Aircraft-engine maintenance services, Installation services of marine engines and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Bidding via Electronic Auction for Future and eventual hiring of a legal entity to provide preventive andor corrective maintenance services on MCPs and MCAs engines and rectification of various brands such as Volvo Penta, Mercedes, Cummins, MWM, Lister Pitter, Caterpillar and Coolers with supply of spare parts, from the Aratu Naval Base, Brazilian Navy Command, through the contract for a unit price.?
The public procurement trends for Bidding via Electronic Auction for Future and eventual hiring of a legal entity to provide preventive andor corrective maintenance services on MCPs and MCAs engines and rectification of various brands such as Volvo Penta, Mercedes, Cummins, MWM, Lister Pitter, Caterpillar and Coolers with supply of spare parts, from the Aratu Naval Base, Brazilian Navy Command, through the contract for a unit price. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Aircraft-engine maintenance services, Installation services of marine engines Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Aircraft-engine maintenance services, Installation services of marine engines? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation-Railways sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50200000, 50211211, 51145000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.