Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Formation of Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, which may be extended for the same period, for future and eventual contracting of transportation services for people and materials, in accordance with the quantities and specifications established in the Terms of Reference (Annex I of the notice), which forms part of this notice.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The JUDICIAL POWER in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Formation of Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, which may be extended for the same period, for future and eventual contracting of transportation services for people and materials, in accordance with the quantities and specifications established in the Terms of Reference (Annex I of the notice), which forms part of this notice. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1048 published on 27 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 15 May 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Transport services (excl. Waste transport), Road transport services, Water transport services, Transport agency services, medical transport service. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12593762.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12593762
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1048
Tender Organisation
JUDICIAL POWER
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
60000000 : Transport services (excl. Waste transport)60100000 : Road transport services60600000 : Water transport services63520000 : Transport agency services33940001 : medical transport service
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Formation of Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, which may be extended for the same period, for future and eventual contracting of transportation services for people and materials, in accordance with the quantities and specifications established in the Terms of Reference (Annex I of the notice), which forms part of this notice.
Tender Bidding Type