Contracting of a company specializing in Information Technology (IT) for the supply and implementation of LMS (Learning Management System) platform, as well as technical preparation and advice services for the creation, development and editing of courses and video lessons, as well as the management of the LMS platform, with the objective of meeting the demand for courses focused on physical education professionals, offered by CREF3/SC.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Regional Council of Physical Education of Santa Catarina - CREF3/SC in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Contracting of a company specializing in Information Technology (IT) for the supply and implementation of LMS (Learning Management System) platform, as well as technical preparation and advice services for the creation, development and editing of courses and video lessons, as well as the management of the LMS platform, with the objective of meeting the demand for courses focused on physical education professionals, offered by CREF3/SC. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90004/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-75 published on 24 Apr 2025. The tender expired on 09 May 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Training and entertainment software development services, Management training services, CRM, E-learning services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 7747822.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7747822
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90004/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-75
Tender Organisation
Regional Council of Physical Education of Santa Catarina - CREF3/SC
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72212930 : Training and entertainment software development services80532000 : Management training services887645112 : CRM80420000 : E-learning services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 May 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of a company specializing in Information Technology (IT) for the supply and implementation of LMS (Learning Management System) platform, as well as technical preparation and advice services for the creation, development and editing of courses and video lessons, as well as the management of the LMS platform, with the objective of meeting the demand for courses focused on physical education professionals, offered by CREF3/SC.
Tender Bidding Type