Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8950358
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90014/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-135
Tender Organisation
Dourados Health Services Foundation/MS
Tender CPV
90500000 : Refuse and waste related services90524100 : Clinical-waste collection services90524400 : Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Aug 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of a legal entity to perform the hospital waste collection service, according to estimated quantities and other specifications, aiming to meet the needs of the Units managed by the Dourados Health Services Foundation - Funsaud, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, with minimum characteristics and conditions according to the term of reference, processing federal law 14.133/2021 and other relevant legislation.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Dourados Health Services FoundationMS in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Refuse and waste related services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900142025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-135.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 08 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 25 Aug 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90500000, 90524100, 90524400, which correspond to Refuse and waste related services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Dourados Health Services FoundationMS, using the method described in the original tender document, before 25 Aug 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Dourados Health Services FoundationMS. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 90500000, 90524100, 90524400 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Refuse and waste related services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Contracting of a legal entity to perform the hospital waste collection service, according to estimated quantities and other specifications, aiming to meet the needs of the Units managed by the Dourados Health Services Foundation - Funsaud, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, with minimum characteristics and conditions according to the term of reference, processing federal law 14.1332021 and other relevant legislation.?
The public procurement trends for Contracting of a legal entity to perform the hospital waste collection service, according to estimated quantities and other specifications, aiming to meet the needs of the Units managed by the Dourados Health Services Foundation - Funsaud, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, with minimum characteristics and conditions according to the term of reference, processing federal law 14.1332021 and other relevant legislation. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Refuse and waste related services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Refuse and waste related services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90500000, 90524100, 90524400, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.