Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8841731
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90194/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-234
Tender Organisation
City Hall of Caxias do Sul/RS
Tender CPV
32412100 : Telecommunications network72400000 : Internet services60240000 : traffic software
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Aug 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of dedicated circuit access to the world wide web with routing of the BGP protocol for transit of the autonomous system of the municipality of Caxias do Sul/RS.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by City Hall of Caxias do SulRS in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Telecommunications network, Internet services, traffic software, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 901942025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-234.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Jul 2025 and submissions close on 12 Aug 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32412100, 72400000, 60240000, which correspond to Telecommunications network, Internet services, traffic software. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to City Hall of Caxias do SulRS, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Aug 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to City Hall of Caxias do SulRS. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 32412100, 72400000, 60240000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Telecommunications network, Internet services, traffic software and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Contracting of dedicated circuit access to the world wide web with routing of the BGP protocol for transit of the autonomous system of the municipality of Caxias do SulRS.?
The public procurement trends for Contracting of dedicated circuit access to the world wide web with routing of the BGP protocol for transit of the autonomous system of the municipality of Caxias do SulRS. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Telecommunications network, Internet services, traffic software Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Telecommunications network, Internet services, traffic software? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32412100, 72400000, 60240000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.