Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9057251
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90055/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-345
Tender Organisation
Pinhais City Hall
Tender CPV
48440000 : Financial analysis and accounting software package48442000 : Financial systems software package
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of Financial Institution with technology for collection integrated with Pix QR Code of Taxes and other municipal revenues with linking receipt guides with bar code, Febraban CNAB 750 standard, with service 24 (twenty -four) hours per day, 7 (seven) days a week, every day of the year and accountability of the amounts collected via API (Application Programmming Interface) or magnetic medium (return file)
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Pinhais City Hall in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial systems software package, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900552025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-345.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 19 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 02 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48440000, 48442000, which correspond to Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial systems software package. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Pinhais City Hall, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Pinhais City Hall. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 48440000, 48442000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial systems software package and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Contracting of Financial Institution with technology for collection integrated with Pix QR Code of Taxes and other municipal revenues with linking receipt guides with bar code, Febraban CNAB 750 standard, with service 24 (twenty -four) hours per day, 7 (seven) days a week, every day of the year and accountability of the amounts collected via API (Application Programmming Interface) or magnetic medium (return file)?
The public procurement trends for Contracting of Financial Institution with technology for collection integrated with Pix QR Code of Taxes and other municipal revenues with linking receipt guides with bar code, Febraban CNAB 750 standard, with service 24 (twenty -four) hours per day, 7 (seven) days a week, every day of the year and accountability of the amounts collected via API (Application Programmming Interface) or magnetic medium (return file) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial systems software package Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Financial analysis and accounting software package, Financial systems software package? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48440000, 48442000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.