Tender Summary
The Ministry of Management and Innovation in Public Services in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Contracting of fleet management system associated with a wide accredited network of workshops and gas stations, for fuel supply (ordinary gasoline, ethanol, oil, common diesel, S -10 diesel and arla) and preventive and corrective maintenance service with parts, washing, vehicle sanitation, supply of new tires to serve fleet of the fleet Mrs. CGU/GO, SPU-GO, SRTB/GO, RFB/GO, PFN/GO, CGU/TO, SP/TO, PFN/TO AND SPTB/TO. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90001/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-946 published on 27 May 2025. The tender expired on 10 Jun 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, Vehicle-fleet management services, Vehicle-fleet-support services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 8107692.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8107692
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90001/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-946
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Management and Innovation in Public Services
Tender CPV
50111000 : Fleet management, repair and maintenance services50111100 : Vehicle-fleet management services50111110 : Vehicle-fleet-support services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of fleet management system associated with a wide accredited network of workshops and gas stations, for fuel supply (ordinary gasoline, ethanol, oil, common diesel, S -10 diesel and arla) and preventive and corrective maintenance service with parts, washing, vehicle sanitation, supply of new tires to serve fleet of the fleet Mrs. CGU/GO, SPU-GO, SRTB/GO, RFB/GO, PFN/GO, CGU/TO, SP/TO, PFN/TO AND SPTB/TO.