Contracting, through Electronic Auction, of the most advantageous proposal for the provision of continuous integrated property security services, with exclusive dedication of labor, intelligent video monitoring services via CCTV, with artificial intelligence resources and Security Operations Center (SOC), and electronic access control of people and vehicles, with supply of materials and equipment on lease, in order to meet the needs of HU-UFPI

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Contracting, through Electronic Auction, of the most advantageous proposal for the provision of continuous integrated property security services, with exclusive dedication of labor, intelligent video monitoring services via CCTV, with artificial intelligence resources and Security Operations Center (SOC), and electronic access control of people and vehicles, with supply of materials and equipment on lease, in order to meet the needs of HU-UFPI with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90030/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-425 published on 19 May 2026. The tender expired on 11 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Closed-circuit surveillance system, Industrial property services, Integrated engineering services, Public security services, Security services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12934103.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12934103
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90030/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-425
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32235000 : Closed-circuit surveillance system70332300 : Industrial property services71340000 : Integrated engineering services75241000 : Public security services79710000 : Security services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting, through Electronic Auction, of the most advantageous proposal for the provision of continuous integrated property security services, with exclusive dedication of labor, intelligent video monitoring services via CCTV, with artificial intelligence resources and Security Operations Center (SOC), and electronic access control of people and vehicles, with supply of materials and equipment on lease, in order to meet the needs of HU-UFPI
Tender Bidding Type