Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7415359
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90015/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-435
Tender Organisation
City Hall of Itá
Tender CPV
39831200 : Detergents09211650 : Brake fluids
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Apr 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company for the acquisition of lubricating oils, grease and materials for cleaning and maintenance of the fleet of vehicles, machine and equipment.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by City Hall of It in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Detergents, Brake fluids, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900152025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-435.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Mar 2025 and submissions close on 04 Apr 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39831200, 09211650, which correspond to Detergents, Brake fluids. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to City Hall of It, using the method described in the original tender document, before 04 Apr 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to City Hall of It. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 39831200, 09211650 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Detergents, Brake fluids and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company for the acquisition of lubricating oils, grease and materials for cleaning and maintenance of the fleet of vehicles, machine and equipment.?
The public procurement trends for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company for the acquisition of lubricating oils, grease and materials for cleaning and maintenance of the fleet of vehicles, machine and equipment. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Detergents, Brake fluids Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Detergents, Brake fluids? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39831200, 09211650, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.