Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2274369
Tender Organisation
PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAPITÃO LEÔNIDAS MARQUES/PR
Tender CPV
33692500 : Injectable solutions
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Oct 2022 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Electronic Auction - The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition of saline solution, in accordance with the specification contained in the term of reference/Annex I, intended for the Association for the Promotion of Health, Maternity and Childhood Hospital Nossa Senhora Aparecida of this Municipality, in addition to the Agreement Term 001/2022, according to memorandum 116/2022 Municipal Health Department.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAPITO LENIDAS MARQUESPR in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Injectable solutions, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse with reference ID 2274369.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Oct 2022 and submissions close on 31 Oct 2022. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33692500, which correspond to Injectable solutions. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAPITO LENIDAS MARQUESPR, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Oct 2022. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAPITO LENIDAS MARQUESPR. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 33692500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Injectable solutions and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Electronic Auction - The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition of saline solution, in accordance with the specification contained in the term of referenceAnnex I, intended for the Association for the Promotion of Health, Maternity and Childhood Hospital Nossa Senhora Aparecida of this Municipality, in addition to the Agreement Term 0012022, according to memorandum 1162022 Municipal Health Department.?
The public procurement trends for Electronic Auction - The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition of saline solution, in accordance with the specification contained in the term of referenceAnnex I, intended for the Association for the Promotion of Health, Maternity and Childhood Hospital Nossa Senhora Aparecida of this Municipality, in addition to the Agreement Term 0012022, according to memorandum 1162022 Municipal Health Department. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Injectable solutions Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Injectable solutions? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33692500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.