Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7001350
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90010/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-47
Tender Organisation
State Government of Minas Gerais
Tender CPV
34120000 : Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Feb 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Electronic Auction - Truck Rental, including 04 (four) 4x2 trucks equipped with supplementary cabin and 6m³ tilting bucket, 03 (three) size trucks equipped with additional cabin and wooden body, and 01 (one) 8x2 truck equipped with Open wood body and hydraulic crane without driver/operator. The hiring aims to meet the needs of all areas of the organizational structure of the municipality, in compliance with the administrative board.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by State Government of Minas Gerais in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900102025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-47.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Feb 2025 and submissions close on 19 Feb 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34120000, which correspond to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to State Government of Minas Gerais, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 Feb 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to State Government of Minas Gerais. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 34120000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Electronic Auction - Truck Rental, including 04 (four) 4x2 trucks equipped with supplementary cabin and 6m tilting bucket, 03 (three) size trucks equipped with additional cabin and wooden body, and 01 (one) 8x2 truck equipped with Open wood body and hydraulic crane without driveroperator. The hiring aims to meet the needs of all areas of the organizational structure of the municipality, in compliance with the administrative board.?
The public procurement trends for Electronic Auction - Truck Rental, including 04 (four) 4x2 trucks equipped with supplementary cabin and 6m tilting bucket, 03 (three) size trucks equipped with additional cabin and wooden body, and 01 (one) 8x2 truck equipped with Open wood body and hydraulic crane without driveroperator. The hiring aims to meet the needs of all areas of the organizational structure of the municipality, in compliance with the administrative board. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34120000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.