Eventual and future hiring of a company specializing in the field of provision of musical band services with sound equipment, aiming at the future accomplishment of artistic shows, animation of dances/matinese, with live music and with repertoire focused on elderly, for events directed to the elderly person at the Elderly Living Center in the municipality of Terra Roxa -PR.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE OF TERRA ROXA PR in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Eventual and future hiring of a company specializing in the field of provision of musical band services with sound equipment, aiming at the future accomplishment of artistic shows, animation of dances/matinese, with live music and with repertoire focused on elderly, for events directed to the elderly person at the Elderly Living Center in the municipality of Terra Roxa -PR. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90046/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-137 published on 19 May 2025. The tender expired on 16 Jun 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Orchestral entertainment services, Services provided by entertainers, Dance and performance entertainment services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 7984957.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7984957
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90046/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-137
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE OF TERRA ROXA PR
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
92312140 : Orchestral entertainment services92312240 : Services provided by entertainers92340000 : Dance and performance entertainment services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Eventual and future hiring of a company specializing in the field of provision of musical band services with sound equipment, aiming at the future accomplishment of artistic shows, animation of dances/matinese, with live music and with repertoire focused on elderly, for events directed to the elderly person at the Elderly Living Center in the municipality of Terra Roxa -PR.
Tender Bidding Type