Tender Summary
The City Hall of Sao Joao in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Execution of asphalt pavement in CBUQ over irregular stones in urban roads of the neighborhoods Cristo Rei, Monte Carlo, Morumbi, Novo Horizonte, Robetti Allotment and Sol Nascente, totaling 43,200.30 m². Includes preliminary services, earthmoving, drainage, base and sub-base, coating, curb with gutter, urbanization, signaling, technological tests and visual communication signs. with tender notice no. Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-152 published on 11 Sep 2025. The tender expired on 25 Sep 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Bitumen and asphalt, Asphalt, Paving and asphalting works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 9345620.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9345620
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-152
Tender Organisation
City Hall of Sao Joao
Tender CPV
44113600 : Bitumen and asphalt44113620 : Asphalt45233222 : Paving and asphalting works
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Execution of asphalt pavement in CBUQ over irregular stones in urban roads of the neighborhoods Cristo Rei, Monte Carlo, Morumbi, Novo Horizonte, Robetti Allotment and Sol Nascente, totaling 43,200.30 m². Includes preliminary services, earthmoving, drainage, base and sub-base, coating, curb with gutter, urbanization, signaling, technological tests and visual communication signs.