Formalization of Price Registration Minutes (ARP) for the future hiring of a company to supply installments on demand from foodstuffs for Coffee Break and/or Kits Snacks in Training, Training, Events and Political and Citizen Programs promoted by the Campinas Legislature School, and at institutional events and visits by coordinated authorities by the Public Relations and Ceremonial Coordination.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Municipal Camara de Campinas in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Formalization of Price Registration Minutes (ARP) for the future hiring of a company to supply installments on demand from foodstuffs for Coffee Break and/or Kits Snacks in Training, Training, Events and Political and Citizen Programs promoted by the Campinas Legislature School, and at institutional events and visits by coordinated authorities by the Public Relations and Ceremonial Coordination. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-102 published on 28 May 2025. The tender expired on 11 Jun 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Food, beverages, tobacco and related products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 8123166.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8123166
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-102
Tender Organisation
Municipal Camara de Campinas
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
15000000 : Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Formalization of Price Registration Minutes (ARP) for the future hiring of a company to supply installments on demand from foodstuffs for Coffee Break and/or Kits Snacks in Training, Training, Events and Political and Citizen Programs promoted by the Campinas Legislature School, and at institutional events and visits by coordinated authorities by the Public Relations and Ceremonial Coordination.
Tender Bidding Type