Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7853619
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90016/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-953
Tender Organisation
Judiciary
Tender CPV
15860000 : Coffee, tea and related products79995200 : Cataloguing services51542200 : Installation services of beverage-processing machinery
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 May 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Future acquisitions of coffee, sugar and sweetener through the price registration system according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice and its attachments.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Judiciary in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Coffee, tea and related products, Cataloguing services, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery, within the Food & Beverages sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900162025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-953.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 06 May 2025 and submissions close on 19 May 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 15860000, 79995200, 51542200, which correspond to Coffee, tea and related products, Cataloguing services, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Judiciary, using the method described in the original tender document, before 19 May 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Judiciary. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 15860000, 79995200, 51542200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Coffee, tea and related products, Cataloguing services, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Future acquisitions of coffee, sugar and sweetener through the price registration system according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice and its attachments.?
The public procurement trends for Future acquisitions of coffee, sugar and sweetener through the price registration system according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice and its attachments. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Coffee, tea and related products, Cataloguing services, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Coffee, tea and related products, Cataloguing services, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Food & Beverages sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 15860000, 79995200, 51542200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.