Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13082375
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90009/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-932
Tender Organisation
CITY HALL OF IPIAU PMI BA
Tender CPV
90600000 : Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services39220000 : Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies39221000 : Kitchen equipment39222110 : Disposable cutlery and plates39514000 : Toilet and kitchen linen
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company for eventual supply, through price registration, according to the convenience and need of the Municipal Public Administration, for the ACQUISITION OF CLEANING, CUP, KITCHEN, SANITIZATION MATERIALS, PACKAGING AND DISPOSABLE UTENSILS intended for Community Kitchens I, II and III, linked to the Comida no Prato Project - Bahia Sem Fome, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT No. 25/2026 of 02/20/2026, Assistance and Development Secretariat. Social Network of the Municipality of Ipiaú/BA.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by CITY HALL OF IPIAU PMI BA in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Kitchen equipment, Disposable cutlery and plates, Toilet and kitchen linen, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900092026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-932.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 May 2026 and submissions close on 11 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90600000, 39220000, 39221000, 39222110, 39514000, which correspond to Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Kitchen equipment, Disposable cutlery and plates, Toilet and kitchen linen. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to CITY HALL OF IPIAU PMI BA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to CITY HALL OF IPIAU PMI BA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 90600000, 39220000, 39221000, 39222110, 39514000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Kitchen equipment, Disposable cutlery and plates, Toilet and kitchen linen and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a company for eventual supply, through price registration, according to the convenience and need of the Municipal Public Administration, for the ACQUISITION OF CLEANING, CUP, KITCHEN, SANITIZATION MATERIALS, PACKAGING AND DISPOSABLE UTENSILS intended for Community Kitchens I, II and III, linked to the Comida no Prato Project - Bahia Sem Fome, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT No. 252026 of 02202026, Assistance and Development Secretariat. Social Network of the Municipality of IpiaBA.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a company for eventual supply, through price registration, according to the convenience and need of the Municipal Public Administration, for the ACQUISITION OF CLEANING, CUP, KITCHEN, SANITIZATION MATERIALS, PACKAGING AND DISPOSABLE UTENSILS intended for Community Kitchens I, II and III, linked to the Comida no Prato Project - Bahia Sem Fome, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT No. 252026 of 02202026, Assistance and Development Secretariat. Social Network of the Municipality of IpiaBA. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Kitchen equipment, Disposable cutlery and plates, Toilet and kitchen linen Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Kitchen equipment, Disposable cutlery and plates, Toilet and kitchen linen? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90600000, 39220000, 39221000, 39222110, 39514000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.