Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9356482
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90006/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-835
Tender Organisation
Itaguaçu City Hall
Tender CPV
45232454 : Rain-water basin construction work45233129 : Crossroad construction work45247210 : Dam construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company for the execution of the paving and drainage infrastructure works of the back road that connects the Bernardo Herzog Exhibition Park to the Triunfo Dam and the ES 484 Highway, in the municipality of Itaguaçu-ES, according to the transfer contract 949095/2023, signed by the municipality of Itaguaçu with the Federal Union through the Ministry of Integration and Regional Development, represented by Caixa Econômica and Caixa Econômica Federal.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Itaguau City Hall in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Rain-water basin construction work, Crossroad construction work, Dam construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 900062025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-835.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 26 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45232454, 45233129, 45247210, which correspond to Rain-water basin construction work, Crossroad construction work, Dam construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Itaguau City Hall, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Itaguau City Hall. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45232454, 45233129, 45247210 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Rain-water basin construction work, Crossroad construction work, Dam construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a company for the execution of the paving and drainage infrastructure works of the back road that connects the Bernardo Herzog Exhibition Park to the Triunfo Dam and the ES 484 Highway, in the municipality of Itaguau-ES, according to the transfer contract 9490952023, signed by the municipality of Itaguau with the Federal Union through the Ministry of Integration and Regional Development, represented by Caixa Econmica and Caixa Econmica Federal.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a company for the execution of the paving and drainage infrastructure works of the back road that connects the Bernardo Herzog Exhibition Park to the Triunfo Dam and the ES 484 Highway, in the municipality of Itaguau-ES, according to the transfer contract 9490952023, signed by the municipality of Itaguau with the Federal Union through the Ministry of Integration and Regional Development, represented by Caixa Econmica and Caixa Econmica Federal. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Rain-water basin construction work, Crossroad construction work, Dam construction work Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Rain-water basin construction work, Crossroad construction work, Dam construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45232454, 45233129, 45247210, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.