Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8106572
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90003/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-39
Tender Organisation
State Secretariat of Education of Vitória - ES
Tender CPV
45112400 : Excavating work45212353 : Palace construction work45254200 : Construction work for manufacturing plant
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company for the execution of the renovation work of EEEFM Domingos José Martins, located in the municipality of Marataízes/ES, with supply of labor and materials.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by State Secretariat of Education of Vitria - ES in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Excavating work, Palace construction work, Construction work for manufacturing plant, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 900032025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-39.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 May 2025 and submissions close on 11 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45112400, 45212353, 45254200, which correspond to Excavating work, Palace construction work, Construction work for manufacturing plant. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to State Secretariat of Education of Vitria - ES, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to State Secretariat of Education of Vitria - ES. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45112400, 45212353, 45254200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Excavating work, Palace construction work, Construction work for manufacturing plant and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a company for the execution of the renovation work of EEEFM Domingos Jos Martins, located in the municipality of MaratazesES, with supply of labor and materials.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a company for the execution of the renovation work of EEEFM Domingos Jos Martins, located in the municipality of MaratazesES, with supply of labor and materials. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Excavating work, Palace construction work, Construction work for manufacturing plant Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Excavating work, Palace construction work, Construction work for manufacturing plant? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45112400, 45212353, 45254200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.