Tender NoticeTI Ref: 7554328
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90035/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1032
Tender Organisation
UASG Code: 982381
Tender CPV
45212313 : Museum construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Apr 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company specialized for revitalization of the city's Memorial Museum, Caruaru/PE, according to basic project and memorials, BDI composition, budget spreadsheet, unit price composition, physical-financial schedule, calculation memory, social charges reference spreadsheet, and environmental license, which are attached to the notice.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by UASG Code 982381 in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Museum construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 900352025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-1032.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 07 Apr 2025 and submissions close on 22 Apr 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45212313, which correspond to Museum construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to UASG Code 982381, using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 Apr 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to UASG Code 982381. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45212313 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Museum construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a company specialized for revitalization of the city's Memorial Museum, CaruaruPE, according to basic project and memorials, BDI composition, budget spreadsheet, unit price composition, physical-financial schedule, calculation memory, social charges reference spreadsheet, and environmental license, which are attached to the notice.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a company specialized for revitalization of the city's Memorial Museum, CaruaruPE, according to basic project and memorials, BDI composition, budget spreadsheet, unit price composition, physical-financial schedule, calculation memory, social charges reference spreadsheet, and environmental license, which are attached to the notice. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Museum construction work Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Museum construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45212313, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.