Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8986713
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90000/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-823
Tender Organisation
Social Assistance Fund of the Special Secretariat of Est
Tender CPV
66171000 : Financial consultancy services79411000 : General management consultancy services79412000 : Financial management consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Aug 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company specialized in providing consulting services and public accounting advice, including routine execution activities in Siafe (State of Pará), Sefin/SIAT (Belém/PA City Hall). and other systems relevant to FASPM, in addition to the preparation of financial, equity statement, and the decision making, as well as advice and consultancy to the sectors of the Pará Military Police Social Assistance Fund (FASPM), with
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Social Assistance Fund of the Special Secretariat of Est in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Financial consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900002025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-823.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 26 Aug 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 66171000, 79411000, 79412000, which correspond to Financial consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Social Assistance Fund of the Special Secretariat of Est, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Aug 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Social Assistance Fund of the Special Secretariat of Est. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 66171000, 79411000, 79412000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Financial consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a company specialized in providing consulting services and public accounting advice, including routine execution activities in Siafe (State of Par), SefinSIAT (BelmPA City Hall). and other systems relevant to FASPM, in addition to the preparation of financial, equity statement, and the decision making, as well as advice and consultancy to the sectors of the Par Military Police Social Assistance Fund (FASPM), with?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a company specialized in providing consulting services and public accounting advice, including routine execution activities in Siafe (State of Par), SefinSIAT (BelmPA City Hall). and other systems relevant to FASPM, in addition to the preparation of financial, equity statement, and the decision making, as well as advice and consultancy to the sectors of the Par Military Police Social Assistance Fund (FASPM), with can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Financial consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Financial consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 66171000, 79411000, 79412000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.