Hiring a company to carry out the implementation of sidewalks and AV lighting. Judge Anisio Napoleão in the urban area of ​​the municipality of Padre Marcos-PI

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The State Department of Transport in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring a company to carry out the implementation of sidewalks and AV lighting. Judge Anisio Napoleão in the urban area of ​​the municipality of Padre Marcos-PI with tender notice no. Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90052/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1010 published on 16 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 30 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Installation works of walkways, Pedestrian ways construction work, Installation of road lighting equipment, Commissioning of public lighting installations. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12444048.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12444048
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90052/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1010
Tender Organisation
State Department of Transport
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45213316 : Installation works of walkways45233260 : Pedestrian ways construction work45316110 : Installation of road lighting equipment50232110 : Commissioning of public lighting installations
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company to carry out the implementation of sidewalks and AV lighting. Judge Anisio Napoleão in the urban area of ​​the municipality of Padre Marcos-PI
Tender Bidding Type