Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13099810
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90153/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1049
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT
Tender CPV
50230000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment71311000 : Civil engineering consultancy services71311210 : Highways consultancy services71530000 : Construction consultancy services72224000 : Project management consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a consultancy company to carry out Specialized Technical Supervision and Support for Inspection Services in the Execution of Road Maintenance and Restoration Actions, under the Jurisdiction of the DNIT Regional Superintendence in the State of Alagoas.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Project management consultancy services, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 901532026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-1049.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 13 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50230000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 72224000, which correspond to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Project management consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 13 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 50230000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 72224000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Project management consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a consultancy company to carry out Specialized Technical Supervision and Support for Inspection Services in the Execution of Road Maintenance and Restoration Actions, under the Jurisdiction of the DNIT Regional Superintendence in the State of Alagoas.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a consultancy company to carry out Specialized Technical Supervision and Support for Inspection Services in the Execution of Road Maintenance and Restoration Actions, under the Jurisdiction of the DNIT Regional Superintendence in the State of Alagoas. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Project management consultancy services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, Civil engineering consultancy services, Highways consultancy services, Construction consultancy services, Project management consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50230000, 71311000, 71311210, 71530000, 72224000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.