Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13239833
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 99019/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-234
Tender Organisation
CITY HALL OF BARCARENA PA
Tender CPV
71241000 : Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis79300000 : Market and economic research; polling and statistics79310000 : Market research services79311300 : Survey analysis services79311410 : Economic impact assessment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a specialized company to carry out tourist demand research and economic impact analysis, on the beaches of the municipality of Barcarena-PA during the high season and during the pineapple festival, aiming to serve the Municipal Department of Culture and Tourism of the municipality of Barcarena, state of Pará
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by CITY HALL OF BARCARENA PA in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Market research services, Survey analysis services, Economic impact assessment, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 990192026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-234.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 08 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 23 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71241000, 79300000, 79310000, 79311300, 79311410, which correspond to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Market research services, Survey analysis services, Economic impact assessment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to CITY HALL OF BARCARENA PA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 23 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to CITY HALL OF BARCARENA PA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 71241000, 79300000, 79310000, 79311300, 79311410 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Market research services, Survey analysis services, Economic impact assessment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a specialized company to carry out tourist demand research and economic impact analysis, on the beaches of the municipality of Barcarena-PA during the high season and during the pineapple festival, aiming to serve the Municipal Department of Culture and Tourism of the municipality of Barcarena, state of Par?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a specialized company to carry out tourist demand research and economic impact analysis, on the beaches of the municipality of Barcarena-PA during the high season and during the pineapple festival, aiming to serve the Municipal Department of Culture and Tourism of the municipality of Barcarena, state of Par can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Market research services, Survey analysis services, Economic impact assessment Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Market research services, Survey analysis services, Economic impact assessment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71241000, 79300000, 79310000, 79311300, 79311410, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.