Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8124753
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90023/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-651
Tender Organisation
Autonomous Water and Sewage Service of Jacarei SP
Tender CPV
45223700 : Service area construction work71500000 : Construction-related services51120000 : Installation services of mechanical equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a specialized company to perform PRFV services (fiberglass reinforced plastic), installation and maintenance services, with parts/material supply, at the facilities of SAAE Jacareí/SP.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Autonomous Water and Sewage Service of Jacarei SP in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Service area construction work, Construction-related services, Installation services of mechanical equipment, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900232025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-651.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 May 2025 and submissions close on 17 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45223700, 71500000, 51120000, which correspond to Service area construction work, Construction-related services, Installation services of mechanical equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Autonomous Water and Sewage Service of Jacarei SP, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Autonomous Water and Sewage Service of Jacarei SP. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45223700, 71500000, 51120000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Service area construction work, Construction-related services, Installation services of mechanical equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a specialized company to perform PRFV services (fiberglass reinforced plastic), installation and maintenance services, with partsmaterial supply, at the facilities of SAAE JacareSP.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a specialized company to perform PRFV services (fiberglass reinforced plastic), installation and maintenance services, with partsmaterial supply, at the facilities of SAAE JacareSP. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Service area construction work, Construction-related services, Installation services of mechanical equipment Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Service area construction work, Construction-related services, Installation services of mechanical equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45223700, 71500000, 51120000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.