Hiring a specialized company to provide rental services for multifunctional printers for printing documents and reproducing color and monochrome copies, with the supply of supplies necessary for full operation, which include toner, maintenance kits, A4 paper, technical support, among others, according to the model of charging per printed page ('click'), for the Indaiatuba City Council for a period of 48 months.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The INDAIATUBA CITY COUNCIL in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring a specialized company to provide rental services for multifunctional printers for printing documents and reproducing color and monochrome copies, with the supply of supplies necessary for full operation, which include toner, maintenance kits, A4 paper, technical support, among others, according to the model of charging per printed page ('click'), for the Indaiatuba City Council for a period of 48 months. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-53 published on 31 Oct 2025. The tender expired on 13 Nov 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Printing and related services, Printing and delivery services, Printing and distribution services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 9991566.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9991566
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-53
Tender Organisation
INDAIATUBA CITY COUNCIL
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79800000 : Printing and related services79823000 : Printing and delivery services79824000 : Printing and distribution services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a specialized company to provide rental services for multifunctional printers for printing documents and reproducing color and monochrome copies, with the supply of supplies necessary for full operation, which include toner, maintenance kits, A4 paper, technical support, among others, according to the model of charging per printed page ('click'), for the Indaiatuba City Council for a period of 48 months.
Tender Bidding Type