Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11835468
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90005/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-835
Tender Organisation
ITAPOA CITY HALL
Tender CPV
32320000 : Television and audio-visual equipment34223310 : General-purpose trailers51310000 : Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a specialized company to rent sound systems, lighting, stage structures, tents, bathrooms and others (including assembly, disassembly and installations) to hold various events, meeting the demands of the Municipal Public Administration Secretariats, in accordance with the specifications and requirements established in the notice and its annexes.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ITAPOA CITY HALL in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Television and audio-visual equipment, General-purpose trailers, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900052026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-835.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 26 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32320000, 34223310, 51310000, which correspond to Television and audio-visual equipment, General-purpose trailers, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ITAPOA CITY HALL, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ITAPOA CITY HALL. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 32320000, 34223310, 51310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Television and audio-visual equipment, General-purpose trailers, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring a specialized company to rent sound systems, lighting, stage structures, tents, bathrooms and others (including assembly, disassembly and installations) to hold various events, meeting the demands of the Municipal Public Administration Secretariats, in accordance with the specifications and requirements established in the notice and its annexes.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring a specialized company to rent sound systems, lighting, stage structures, tents, bathrooms and others (including assembly, disassembly and installations) to hold various events, meeting the demands of the Municipal Public Administration Secretariats, in accordance with the specifications and requirements established in the notice and its annexes. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Television and audio-visual equipment, General-purpose trailers, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Television and audio-visual equipment, General-purpose trailers, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32320000, 34223310, 51310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.