Hiring legal person(s) for rental services, execution, installation, operation, assembling, dismantling and maintenance of stage structure, octanorm dressing rooms, lighting, sound system, tents, railings, chemical bathrooms, LED panel, scissor lift platform and motor generator set for the event The Passion of the Christ 2026, in compliance with SDGs 8 and 10 and also the Plan Municipal Culture.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The PREF.MUN.DE PEDREIRA in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring legal person(s) for rental services, execution, installation, operation, assembling, dismantling and maintenance of stage structure, octanorm dressing rooms, lighting, sound system, tents, railings, chemical bathrooms, LED panel, scissor lift platform and motor generator set for the event The Passion of the Christ 2026, in compliance with SDGs 8 and 10 and also the Plan Municipal Culture. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-536 published on 04 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 17 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Exhibition equipment, Pavilion construction work, Lighting systems, Panels. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11686960.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11686960
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90008/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-536
Tender Organisation
PREF.MUN.DE PEDREIRA
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
39154000 : Exhibition equipment45212600 : Pavilion construction work31527260 : Lighting systems44175000 : Panels
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring legal person(s) for rental services, execution, installation, operation, assembling, dismantling and maintenance of stage structure, octanorm dressing rooms, lighting, sound system, tents, railings, chemical bathrooms, LED panel, scissor lift platform and motor generator set for the event The Passion of the Christ 2026, in compliance with SDGs 8 and 10 and also the Plan Municipal Culture.
Tender Bidding Type