Hiring of a legal entity, by global contract (supply of necessary materials, equipment and labor) for the object Acquisition and Implementation of the Videomonitoring System for Security in Schools in the Municipality of Pedreira-SP, under the terms of SDG 16 - Peace, Justice and Effective Institutions.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The PREF.MUN.DE PEDREIRA in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring of a legal entity, by global contract (supply of necessary materials, equipment and labor) for the object Acquisition and Implementation of the Videomonitoring System for Security in Schools in the Municipality of Pedreira-SP, under the terms of SDG 16 - Peace, Justice and Effective Institutions. with tender notice no. Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90002/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-538 published on 12 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 26 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Video-surveillance system, Installation services of video equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11835378.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11835378
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90002/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-538
Tender Organisation
PREF.MUN.DE PEDREIRA
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32323500 : Video-surveillance system51314000 : Installation services of video equipment
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring of a legal entity, by global contract (supply of necessary materials, equipment and labor) for the object Acquisition and Implementation of the Videomonitoring System for Security in Schools in the Municipality of Pedreira-SP, under the terms of SDG 16 - Peace, Justice and Effective Institutions.
Tender Bidding Type