Hiring of a legal entity specialized in the provision of common engineering services on an ongoing basis, on demand, for the execution of renovations of little material relevance, adaptation, adaptation, repair or revitalization services, which consist of simple activities, typical of isolated interventions, which can be objectively defined according to usual specifications in the market and prices in the SEOP and SINAPI table, unencumbered, which have a commercial nature

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The STATE SECRETARY OF PLANNING AND ADMINISTRATION/PA in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring of a legal entity specialized in the provision of common engineering services on an ongoing basis, on demand, for the execution of renovations of little material relevance, adaptation, adaptation, repair or revitalization services, which consist of simple activities, typical of isolated interventions, which can be objectively defined according to usual specifications in the market and prices in the SEOP and SINAPI table, unencumbered, which have a commercial nature with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90013/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-130 published on 23 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 10 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Miscellaneous engineering services, Engineering support services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11096918.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11096918
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90013/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-130
Tender Organisation
STATE SECRETARY OF PLANNING AND ADMINISTRATION/PA
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71330000 : Miscellaneous engineering services71336000 : Engineering support services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring of a legal entity specialized in the provision of common engineering services on an ongoing basis, on demand, for the execution of renovations of little material relevance, adaptation, adaptation, repair or revitalization services, which consist of simple activities, typical of isolated interventions, which can be objectively defined according to usual specifications in the market and prices in the SEOP and SINAPI table, unencumbered, which have a commercial nature
Tender Bidding Type