Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8266272
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 90061/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-346
Tender Organisation
Secretariat of Administration of the State of Pernambuco
Tender CPV
45236290 : Repair work on recreational areas66519700 : Salvage administration services72120000 : Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring of a specialized company to perform the works and services of recovery of degraded areas in the vicinity of UFRPE and IFPE campuses, Excerpt: Entr. PE -060 - Entr. Access to Mercês, Subtroller: IFPE/Cable - Entr. access to Mercês.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Secretariat of Administration of the State of Pernambuco in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Repair work on recreational areas, Salvage administration services, Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Concorrncia Eletrnica N 900612025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-346.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 10 Jun 2025 and submissions close on 25 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45236290, 66519700, 72120000, which correspond to Repair work on recreational areas, Salvage administration services, Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Secretariat of Administration of the State of Pernambuco, using the method described in the original tender document, before 25 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Secretariat of Administration of the State of Pernambuco. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45236290, 66519700, 72120000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair work on recreational areas, Salvage administration services, Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring of a specialized company to perform the works and services of recovery of degraded areas in the vicinity of UFRPE and IFPE campuses, Excerpt Entr. PE -060 - Entr. Access to Mercs, Subtroller IFPECable - Entr. access to Mercs.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring of a specialized company to perform the works and services of recovery of degraded areas in the vicinity of UFRPE and IFPE campuses, Excerpt Entr. PE -060 - Entr. Access to Mercs, Subtroller IFPECable - Entr. access to Mercs. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair work on recreational areas, Salvage administration services, Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair work on recreational areas, Salvage administration services, Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45236290, 66519700, 72120000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.