Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9434882
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90048/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-551
Tender Organisation
Santa Helena City Hall/PR
Tender CPV
72250000 : System and support services72514100 : Facilities management services involving computer operation79420000 : Management-related services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous management services, security, management and preventive monitoring of servers, systems, communication network and their assets, as well as projects for restructuring and expansion of networks, servers and systems of the municipality of Santa Helena, including backups and domain management, as well as punctual development of small applications.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Santa Helena City HallPR in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under System and support services, Facilities management services involving computer operation, Management-related services, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900482025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-551.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 72250000, 72514100, 79420000, which correspond to System and support services, Facilities management services involving computer operation, Management-related services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Santa Helena City HallPR, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Santa Helena City HallPR. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 72250000, 72514100, 79420000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the System and support services, Facilities management services involving computer operation, Management-related services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous management services, security, management and preventive monitoring of servers, systems, communication network and their assets, as well as projects for restructuring and expansion of networks, servers and systems of the municipality of Santa Helena, including backups and domain management, as well as punctual development of small applications.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous management services, security, management and preventive monitoring of servers, systems, communication network and their assets, as well as projects for restructuring and expansion of networks, servers and systems of the municipality of Santa Helena, including backups and domain management, as well as punctual development of small applications. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More System and support services, Facilities management services involving computer operation, Management-related services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in System and support services, Facilities management services involving computer operation, Management-related services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 72250000, 72514100, 79420000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.