Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11556831
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90001/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-241
Tender Organisation
Municipal Secretariat of Infrastructure and Public Works of Salvador/BA
Tender CPV
70332500 : property management
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring of specialized technical services necessary for the execution of land regularization actions of social interest aiming at the registration of up to 428 housing units (formal - new), of Novo Mané Dendê, within the scope of the municipality of Salvador, in accordance with Federal Law 13,465/2017 and Complementary Law nº 074/2020 and Municipal decree 33421/2020, with the objective of including referred to urban territorial planning.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Municipal Secretariat of Infrastructure and Public Works of SalvadorBA in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under property management, within the Real Estate sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900012026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-241.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 11 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 70332500, which correspond to property management. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Municipal Secretariat of Infrastructure and Public Works of SalvadorBA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Municipal Secretariat of Infrastructure and Public Works of SalvadorBA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 70332500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the property management and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Hiring of specialized technical services necessary for the execution of land regularization actions of social interest aiming at the registration of up to 428 housing units (formal - new), of Novo Man Dend, within the scope of the municipality of Salvador, in accordance with Federal Law 13,4652017 and Complementary Law n 0742020 and Municipal decree 334212020, with the objective of including referred to urban territorial planning.?
The public procurement trends for Hiring of specialized technical services necessary for the execution of land regularization actions of social interest aiming at the registration of up to 428 housing units (formal - new), of Novo Man Dend, within the scope of the municipality of Salvador, in accordance with Federal Law 13,4652017 and Complementary Law n 0742020 and Municipal decree 334212020, with the objective of including referred to urban territorial planning. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More property management Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in property management? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Real Estate sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 70332500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.