Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8138075
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90070/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1045
Tender Organisation
Legislative power
Tender CPV
92352200 : Bookmaking services48481000 : Sales or marketing software package66151100 : Electronic marketplace retailing services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Integrated Solution Services for the management of the Federal Senate Bookstore, covering the electronic marketing of publications edited by SF and sales management on multiple channels, including physical fairs and points of sale, comprising the implementation of the virtual bookstore with the migration of current data; training; Supply of E-Commerce Platform in SaaS model; Inventory control and unified order management, according to the terms of the notice and attachments.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Legislative power in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Bookmaking services, Sales or marketing software package, Electronic marketplace retailing services, within the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900702025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-1045.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 May 2025 and submissions close on 12 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 92352200, 48481000, 66151100, which correspond to Bookmaking services, Sales or marketing software package, Electronic marketplace retailing services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Legislative power, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Legislative power. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 92352200, 48481000, 66151100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Bookmaking services, Sales or marketing software package, Electronic marketplace retailing services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Integrated Solution Services for the management of the Federal Senate Bookstore, covering the electronic marketing of publications edited by SF and sales management on multiple channels, including physical fairs and points of sale, comprising the implementation of the virtual bookstore with the migration of current data training Supply of E-Commerce Platform in SaaS model Inventory control and unified order management, according to the terms of the notice and attachments.?
The public procurement trends for Integrated Solution Services for the management of the Federal Senate Bookstore, covering the electronic marketing of publications edited by SF and sales management on multiple channels, including physical fairs and points of sale, comprising the implementation of the virtual bookstore with the migration of current data training Supply of E-Commerce Platform in SaaS model Inventory control and unified order management, according to the terms of the notice and attachments. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Bookmaking services, Sales or marketing software package, Electronic marketplace retailing services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Bookmaking services, Sales or marketing software package, Electronic marketplace retailing services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 92352200, 48481000, 66151100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.