Onerous Concession for the Use of Space intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity for meals and snacks (minimally containing café or bistro services), on the premises of the Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden Research Institute JBRJ. In this way, it is a onerous concession of spaces intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity, to be carried out without a regime of exclusive dedication of labor, according to the call instrument

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Onerous Concession for the Use of Space intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity for meals and snacks (minimally containing café or bistro services), on the premises of the Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden Research Institute JBRJ. In this way, it is a onerous concession of spaces intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity, to be carried out without a regime of exclusive dedication of labor, according to the call instrument with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90004/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-428 published on 12 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 25 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services, Construction work for restaurants and similar facilities, Restaurant and food-serving services, School-meal services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13312651.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13312651
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90004/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-428
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
92530000 : Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services45212420 : Construction work for restaurants and similar facilities55300000 : Restaurant and food-serving services55523100 : School-meal services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Onerous Concession for the Use of Space intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity for meals and snacks (minimally containing café or bistro services), on the premises of the Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden Research Institute JBRJ. In this way, it is a onerous concession of spaces intended for the exploration of gastronomic commercial activity, to be carried out without a regime of exclusive dedication of labor, according to the call instrument
Tender Bidding Type