Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8154570
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90019/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-449
Tender Organisation
City Hall of União da Vitoria
Tender CPV
45500000 : Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator60180000 : Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver60182000 : Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring of a company specialized in providing hours of heavy machinery and road vehicles, with driver supply, fuel and all working conditions necessary for the proper functioning of equipment and the safety of operators, in order to meet the demands of the União da Vitória City Hall, according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by City Hall of Unio da Vitoria in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of industrial vehicles with driver, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900192025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-449.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 30 May 2025 and submissions close on 24 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45500000, 60180000, 60182000, which correspond to Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of industrial vehicles with driver. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to City Hall of Unio da Vitoria, using the method described in the original tender document, before 24 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to City Hall of Unio da Vitoria. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 45500000, 60180000, 60182000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of industrial vehicles with driver and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring of a company specialized in providing hours of heavy machinery and road vehicles, with driver supply, fuel and all working conditions necessary for the proper functioning of equipment and the safety of operators, in order to meet the demands of the Unio da Vitria City Hall, according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes.?
The public procurement trends for Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring of a company specialized in providing hours of heavy machinery and road vehicles, with driver supply, fuel and all working conditions necessary for the proper functioning of equipment and the safety of operators, in order to meet the demands of the Unio da Vitria City Hall, according to the specifications and conditions established in this Notice and its annexes. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of industrial vehicles with driver Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver, Hire of industrial vehicles with driver? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45500000, 60180000, 60182000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.