Price Registration for future and eventual contracting of a company for the continuous supply of self-service meals (free buffet) and drinks and ready-to-eat meals of the marmitex type, intended to support the activities of the Itinerant Justice team and the employees of the Municipality of Tanguá.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The TANGUÁ/RJ CITY HALL in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Price Registration for future and eventual contracting of a company for the continuous supply of self-service meals (free buffet) and drinks and ready-to-eat meals of the marmitex type, intended to support the activities of the Itinerant Justice team and the employees of the Municipality of Tanguá. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90017/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-945 published on 25 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 06 Jul 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Beverage-serving services, Meal-serving services, Meal-preparation services, Meal-cooking services, School-meal services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13513696.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13513696
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90017/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-945
Tender Organisation
TANGUÁ/RJ CITY HALL
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
55400000 : Beverage-serving services55320000 : Meal-serving services55321000 : Meal-preparation services55322000 : Meal-cooking services55523100 : School-meal services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price Registration for future and eventual contracting of a company for the continuous supply of self-service meals (free buffet) and drinks and ready-to-eat meals of the marmitex type, intended to support the activities of the Itinerant Justice team and the employees of the Municipality of Tanguá.
Tender Bidding Type