Tender Summary
The MUN CITY HALL. FROM BOA VIEW OF APARECIDA in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Price registration for hiring a company to rent structures, equipment, tents, sound and lighting systems, LED panels, isolation grids, bleachers, chemical bathrooms, as well as the provision of sound services, security, fire brigades, live broadcasting and artistic presentations, intended for the holding of public events promoted by the Municipality of Boa Vista da Aparecida/PR. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90074/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-441 published on 19 Nov 2025. The tender expired on 05 Dec 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Accommodation and office services, Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants, Building and facilities management services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 10215119.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10215119
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90074/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-441
Tender Organisation
MUN CITY HALL. FROM BOA VIEW OF APARECIDA
Tender CPV
98340000 : Accommodation and office services45212000 : Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants79993000 : Building and facilities management services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price registration for hiring a company to rent structures, equipment, tents, sound and lighting systems, LED panels, isolation grids, bleachers, chemical bathrooms, as well as the provision of sound services, security, fire brigades, live broadcasting and artistic presentations, intended for the holding of public events promoted by the Municipality of Boa Vista da Aparecida/PR.