Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10782455
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90048/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-33
Tender Organisation
FEDERAL DISTRICT GOVERNMENT - GDF
Tender CPV
38710000 : Time registers51212000 : Installation services of time register equipment51213000 : Installation services of time recorder equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price registration for the acquisition of equipment for an Electronic Time Clock - REP, consisting of an electronic time recorder with biometric reader and thermal coils, with a 12 (twelve) month guarantee, in accordance with the specifications, estimated quantities to meet the State Secretariat for Economic Development, Labor and Income of the Federal District SEDET/DF, in accordance with the specifications, quantities and conditions established in the Terms of Reference and Notice.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by FEDERAL DISTRICT GOVERNMENT - GDF in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Time registers, Installation services of time register equipment, Installation services of time recorder equipment, within the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900482025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-33.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Dec 2025 and submissions close on 12 Jan 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 38710000, 51212000, 51213000, which correspond to Time registers, Installation services of time register equipment, Installation services of time recorder equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to FEDERAL DISTRICT GOVERNMENT - GDF, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Jan 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to FEDERAL DISTRICT GOVERNMENT - GDF. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 38710000, 51212000, 51213000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Time registers, Installation services of time register equipment, Installation services of time recorder equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Price registration for the acquisition of equipment for an Electronic Time Clock - REP, consisting of an electronic time recorder with biometric reader and thermal coils, with a 12 (twelve) month guarantee, in accordance with the specifications, estimated quantities to meet the State Secretariat for Economic Development, Labor and Income of the Federal District SEDETDF, in accordance with the specifications, quantities and conditions established in the Terms of Reference and Notice.?
The public procurement trends for Price registration for the acquisition of equipment for an Electronic Time Clock - REP, consisting of an electronic time recorder with biometric reader and thermal coils, with a 12 (twelve) month guarantee, in accordance with the specifications, estimated quantities to meet the State Secretariat for Economic Development, Labor and Income of the Federal District SEDETDF, in accordance with the specifications, quantities and conditions established in the Terms of Reference and Notice. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Time registers, Installation services of time register equipment, Installation services of time recorder equipment Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Time registers, Installation services of time register equipment, Installation services of time recorder equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Laboratory & Scientific Instruments sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 38710000, 51212000, 51213000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.