Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9023214
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90415/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-210
Tender Organisation
Secretary of State Industry, Science and Technology-AC
Tender CPV
63726100 : Vessel registration services63726400 : Ship chartering services70122200 : Land purchase services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Aug 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price Registration for the Acquisition of Permanent Material (Nautical Equipment), intended for Gefron/Sejusp and Military Police of the State of Acre, with funds from Agreement No. 949073/2023/2023/Senasp/MJSP and Agreement No. 949091/2023/Senasp/MJSP, as specified in the term of reference.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Secretary of State Industry, Science and Technology-AC in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Vessel registration services, Ship chartering services, Land purchase services, within the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 904152025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-210.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 16 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 29 Aug 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 63726100, 63726400, 70122200, which correspond to Vessel registration services, Ship chartering services, Land purchase services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Secretary of State Industry, Science and Technology-AC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 29 Aug 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Secretary of State Industry, Science and Technology-AC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 63726100, 63726400, 70122200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Vessel registration services, Ship chartering services, Land purchase services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Price Registration for the Acquisition of Permanent Material (Nautical Equipment), intended for GefronSejusp and Military Police of the State of Acre, with funds from Agreement No. 94907320232023SenaspMJSP and Agreement No. 9490912023SenaspMJSP, as specified in the term of reference.?
The public procurement trends for Price Registration for the Acquisition of Permanent Material (Nautical Equipment), intended for GefronSejusp and Military Police of the State of Acre, with funds from Agreement No. 94907320232023SenaspMJSP and Agreement No. 9490912023SenaspMJSP, as specified in the term of reference. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Vessel registration services, Ship chartering services, Land purchase services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Vessel registration services, Ship chartering services, Land purchase services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 63726100, 63726400, 70122200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.