Tender Summary
The Ji-Paraná City Hall in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Price Registration for the Acquisition of Vehicles, Machinery and Heavy Equipment (pick-up truck type vehicle, agricultural tractor with tires, smooth vibrating roller, loader, double tandem vibrating roller, self-propelled truck, 2-axle trailer, mini wheel loader, spreader truck, excavator, truck, mechanical horse, munck truck and motor grader) to meet the needs of the Secretariat Municipal Works. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90007/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-727 published on 04 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 23 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors, Works trucks fitted with handling equipment, Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11235243.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11235243
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90007/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-727
Tender Organisation
Ji-Paraná City Hall
Tender CPV
42414000 : Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane42415000 : Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors42415210 : Works trucks fitted with handling equipment43260000 : Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price Registration for the Acquisition of Vehicles, Machinery and Heavy Equipment (pick-up truck type vehicle, agricultural tractor with tires, smooth vibrating roller, loader, double tandem vibrating roller, self-propelled truck, 2-axle trailer, mini wheel loader, spreader truck, excavator, truck, mechanical horse, munck truck and motor grader) to meet the needs of the Secretariat Municipal Works.