Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9529334
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90017/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-312
Tender Organisation
Intermunicipal Consortium of the Southwest Paraná Emergency Network - CIRUSP
Tender CPV
39522000 : Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods39522110 : Tarpaulins39522500 : Textile camping goods
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Price registration formation for future and eventual acquisition of bags, waterproof and thermal maleas for APH, and transfer tarpaulins for the care of Ciruspar/Samu 192 southwest of Paraná.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Intermunicipal Consortium of the Southwest Paran Emergency Network - CIRUSP in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, Tarpaulins, Textile camping goods, within the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900172025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-312.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 09 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39522000, 39522110, 39522500, which correspond to Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, Tarpaulins, Textile camping goods. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Intermunicipal Consortium of the Southwest Paran Emergency Network - CIRUSP, using the method described in the original tender document, before 09 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Intermunicipal Consortium of the Southwest Paran Emergency Network - CIRUSP. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 39522000, 39522110, 39522500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, Tarpaulins, Textile camping goods and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Price registration formation for future and eventual acquisition of bags, waterproof and thermal maleas for APH, and transfer tarpaulins for the care of CirusparSamu 192 southwest of Paran.?
The public procurement trends for Price registration formation for future and eventual acquisition of bags, waterproof and thermal maleas for APH, and transfer tarpaulins for the care of CirusparSamu 192 southwest of Paran. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, Tarpaulins, Textile camping goods Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, Tarpaulins, Textile camping goods? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39522000, 39522110, 39522500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.