Provision of consulting and special advisory services to CearaPar for the analysis of the technical, market, statistical, economic and legal feasibility related to the lottery sector in Ceará and actions to support the administrative and financial work of the concession model for the public lottery service in the State of Ceará, in accordance with the current federal and state legal and regulatory framework, especially Decree-Law 6.259/1944, Federal Law 14.790/23 and State Law (CE) 18.848/24, under the established conditions.notice

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The CEARÁ STATE GOVERNMENT in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Provision of consulting and special advisory services to CearaPar for the analysis of the technical, market, statistical, economic and legal feasibility related to the lottery sector in Ceará and actions to support the administrative and financial work of the concession model for the public lottery service in the State of Ceará, in accordance with the current federal and state legal and regulatory framework, especially Decree-Law 6.259/1944, Federal Law 14.790/23 and State Law (CE) 18.848/24, under the established conditions.notice with tender notice no. Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 95100/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1014 published on 16 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 31 Jan 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Feasibility study. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 10982043.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10982043
Tender Notice No
Concorrência Eletrônica Nº 95100/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-1014
Tender Organisation
CEARÁ STATE GOVERNMENT
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79314000 : Feasibility study
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Jan 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Provision of consulting and special advisory services to CearaPar for the analysis of the technical, market, statistical, economic and legal feasibility related to the lottery sector in Ceará and actions to support the administrative and financial work of the concession model for the public lottery service in the State of Ceará, in accordance with the current federal and state legal and regulatory framework, especially Decree-Law 6.259/1944, Federal Law 14.790/23 and State Law (CE) 18.848/24, under the established conditions.notice
Tender Bidding Type