Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13312769
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90063/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-939
Tender Organisation
Montes Claros City Hall
Tender CPV
39154000 : Exhibition equipment50300000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment70310000 : Building rental or sale services70311000 : Residential building rental or sale services79952000 : Event services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
25 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Record of prices for future and eventual contracting of a business company or individual company specialized in providing rental services for equipment and structures for events, including assembly, installation, technical operation when necessary, maintenance and disassembly, intended to meet institutional demands and events promoted by the secretariats of the municipality of Montes Claros mg.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Montes Claros City Hall in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Exhibition equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Building rental or sale services, Residential building rental or sale services, Event services, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900632026 (Lei N 14.1332021)-939.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 12 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 25 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39154000, 50300000, 70310000, 70311000, 79952000, which correspond to Exhibition equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Building rental or sale services, Residential building rental or sale services, Event services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Montes Claros City Hall, using the method described in the original tender document, before 25 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Montes Claros City Hall. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 39154000, 50300000, 70310000, 70311000, 79952000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Exhibition equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Building rental or sale services, Residential building rental or sale services, Event services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Record of prices for future and eventual contracting of a business company or individual company specialized in providing rental services for equipment and structures for events, including assembly, installation, technical operation when necessary, maintenance and disassembly, intended to meet institutional demands and events promoted by the secretariats of the municipality of Montes Claros mg.?
The public procurement trends for Record of prices for future and eventual contracting of a business company or individual company specialized in providing rental services for equipment and structures for events, including assembly, installation, technical operation when necessary, maintenance and disassembly, intended to meet institutional demands and events promoted by the secretariats of the municipality of Montes Claros mg. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Exhibition equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Building rental or sale services, Residential building rental or sale services, Event services Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Exhibition equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, Building rental or sale services, Residential building rental or sale services, Event services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39154000, 50300000, 70310000, 70311000, 79952000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.